FC/APC Fiber Coupler (UL-18) :: Fiber Coupler :: Ultralasers, Inc

       

Home > Components & Accessories>Fiber Coupler>FC/APC Fiber Coupler (UL-18)

FC/APC Fiber Coupler (UL-18)

Model:UL18-APCSKU:UL18-APC

Price: US$220.00

Quantity:

Add To Cart

Product Details

These Fiber Couplers are designed to connect onto the end of a FC/APC  connector and contain an AR-coated aspheric lens. The distance between the aspheric lens and the tip of the FC-terminated fiber can be adjusted to compensate for focal length changes or to recollimate the beam at the wavelength and distance of interest. 
 

 Fiber Coupling Efficiency

 Laser Type
SM Fiber
4~9µm
MM Fiber
≥50µm
MM Fiber
≥100µm
MM Fiber
≥200µm
MM Fiber
≥400µm
 DPSS Laser   TEM00 >40% >70% >75% >80% >90%
 Multi Mode >20% >60% >70% >80% >90%
 Diode Laser   TEM00 >30% >60% >75% >80% >90%
 Multi Mode Low >30% >65% >75% >85%



 

 

 

 

>>> Fiber Coupler User Manual  >>>


Note: 

*. For SM fiber, only FC type connector is available 
*. For MM fiber, both FC/PC, FC/APC and SMA905 connectors are available. 

                      

Related Products